Sunday March 6, 2011
18:00-20:30 : Registration / Welcome Reception
Monday March 7, 2011
9:00-9:30 : Registration
9:25-9:30 : Opening Remarks
9:30-10:45 : Signatures I   (chair: Eike Kiltz)
10:45-11:15 : Break
11:15-12:30 : Attribute–Based Encryption
  (chair: Kauro Kurosawa)
-
"Ciphertext-Policy Attribute-Based
Encryption: An Expressive, Efficient, and Provably Secure
Realization", Brent Waters
-
"Generic Constructions for
Chosen-Ciphertext Secure Attribute-Based Encryption",
Shota Yamada, Nuttapong Attrapadung, Goichiro Hanaoka, Noboru
Kunihiro
-
"Expressive Key-Policy
Attribute-Based Encryption with Constant-Size Ciphertexts",
Nuttapong Attrapadung, Benoit Libert, Elie de Panafieu
12:30-14:00 : Lunch
14:00-15:15 : Number Theory   (chair: Antonio Nicolosi)
-
"Faster and Lower Memory Scalar
Multiplication on Supersingular Curves in Characteristic Three",
Roberto Avanzi, Clemens Heuberger
-
"On the Correct Use of the Negation
Map in the Pollard Rho Method", Daniel J. Bernstein, Tanja
Lange, Peter Schwabe
-
"Cryptanalysis of the RSA Subgroup
Assumption from TCC 2005", Jean-Sebastien Coron, Antoine
Joux, Avradip Mandal, David Naccache, Mehdi Tibouchi
15:15-15:45 : Break
15:45-17:00 : Protocols   (chair: Muthu Venkitasubramanian)
Tuesday March 8, 2011
8:50-10:30 : Chosen-Ciphertext Security
  (chair: Nelly Fazio)
-
"Chosen-Ciphertext Secure
Encryption under Factoring Assumption Revisited", Qixiang
Mei, Bao Li, Xianhui Lu, Dingding Jia
-
"Chameleon All-But-One TDFs and
Their Application to Chosen-Ciphertext Security", Junzuo Lai,
Robert H. Deng, Shengli Liu
-
"Parallel Decryption Queries in
Bounded Chosen Ciphertext Attacks", Takahiro Matsuda, Kanta
Matsuura
-
"Secure Blind Decryption",
Matthew Green
10:30-11:00 : Break
11:00-12:00 : Invited Talk   (chair: Rosario Gennaro)
"New Developments in Leakage-Resilient
Cryptography",
Vinod Vaikuntanathan
12:00-13:30 : Lunch
13:30-14:45 : Encryption   (chair: Dario Fiore)
14:45-15:15 : Break
15:15-16:30 : Signatures II   (chair: Dario Catalano)
Wednesday March 9, 2011
9:30-10:45 : Zero Knowledge   (chair: Paolo D'Arco)
10:45-11:15 : Break
11:15-12:30 : Cryptanalysis  (chair: Christopher Wolf)
12:30 : Farewell